Tyrael Does No Dmgbenchtree

Data Page for Tyrael
ParameterVariableValue
namenameTyrael
datedateMarch 13, 2014
priceprice4000
titletitleArchangel of Justice
roleroleTank
franchisefranchiseDiablo
infoinfoA Tank who pairs well with allies that like to dive into the enemy team.
loreloreAmong the angels it is the Archangel of Justice Tyrael who is humanity's greatest defender. Wielding his sword El'druin against the Burning Hells, the Prime Evils would have enslaved humanity long ago if Tyrael had not intervened.
difficultydifficultyMedium
meleemeleeTrue
healthhealth2517
healthRegenhealth regen5.24
resourceresource500
resourceTyperesource typeMana
armorarmor0
attackSpeedattack speed1.25
attackRangeattack range1.5
attackDamageattack damage78
healthScalinghealth scaling0.04
regenScalinghealth regen scaling0.04
adamageScalingattack damage scaling0.04
unitRadiusunit radius0.75
skillsskillssee below
talentstalent_<tier>_<column>see below

Skills

Archangel's Wrath
Upon dying, become invulnerable and explode for 550 damage after 3.5 seconds. Each enemy Hero hit by this effect reduces Tyrael's death timer by 10%.

Arthas is the best pure-tank, but has no gap-closer and very small damage, so against high-mobility teams he does extremely poorly. Tyrael also suffers from a weak early game (due to mana costs) but does not have the CC that Diablo brings to the table. The beastcontained herein shall not be set free — not even by you. Tyrael to Diablo (in the possessed form known as the Dark Wanderer) inside Tal Rasha's tomb, as the Lord of Terror attempts to free his brother Baal. The Archangel Tyraelis a member of the legendary Angiris Council. My nightmares are getting worse, the memories are breaking me. I was in a horrible state when Iroas and Novos found me all those years ago. I don't want to go insane. Thankfully only Father, Iro and Vos know the truth of my illness. The gods cursed me into having horrific nightmares of their torture. My name is Tyrael not Percy Fanfiction. These are the words best suited to describe Percy when Annabeth cheated on him. Annabeth had broken the great Percy Jackson and in turn he runs from camp. Then the gods find him and accuse him for betraying him. Indepth bible studiesonline lutheran bible study.

    Type: Damage / Special death state
    Scaling: 4.00%
    Affects: Enemies / Self
    Targeting: No target
    Properties:Area of Effect
    Radius: 4
  • Tyrael can move at normal speed, ignoring collision, until he explodes.
  • Tyrael can move through enemy Gates, but not through other unpassable terrain.
El'Druin's Might
Throw El'Druin to the target area dealing 110 damage to nearby enemies and Slowing them by 25% for 2.5 seconds. It can be reactivated within 5 seconds to teleport Tyrael to El'Druin and Slow nearby enemies again.
    Type: Damage / Mobility: Teleport (reactivate)
    Scaling: 4.00%
    Affects: Enemies
    Targeting: Point target
    Properties:Area of Effect, Clamping, Slow
    Cast time: 0.15+0 seconds
    Range: 9
    Radius: 3
    Reactivate:El'Druin's Flash - Teleport to El'Druins might, slowing nearby enemies by 25% for 2 seconds.
  • El'Druin's Might cannot be cast on unpathable terrain.
  • Teleport on secondary cast has no range limit.
  • All reactivates of El'Druin's Might are considered Basic Ability casts.
Righteousness
Shields Tyrael for 336 damage and nearby allies for 40% as much for 4 seconds.
    Type: Shield
    Scaling: 4.00% (Self)/ - (Ally)
    Affects: Self / Non-Structure Allies
    Targeting: No target
    Properties:Area of Effect
    Cast time: Instant
    Radius: 5
Smite
Rake target area for 150 damage. Allies moving through the targeted area gain 25% increased Movement Speed for 2 seconds.
    Type: Damage
    Scaling: 4.00%
    Affects: Enemies / Allies
    Targeting: Point target
    Properties:Area of Effect, Clamping, Movement Speed buff
    Cast time: Instant
    Range: 5.5
    Area width: 7*
    Area length: 3*
  • *) Area consists of 5 overlapping circles with 1.5 radius in a wide V-shape.
  • The ground effect lingers for 3 seconds, applying the buff on the allies in the area every 0.25 seconds. Multiple instances of the buff only refresh the duration.
Judgment
After 0.75 seconds, charge an enemy Hero dealing 150 damage and stunning them for 1.5 seconds. Nearby enemies are knocked away and take 75 damage.
    Type: Damage / Mobility: Launch
    Scaling: 4.00%
    Affects: Enemies
    Targeting: Unit target
    Properties:Area of Effect, Channeled cast (, Knockback, Stun, Unstoppable (self)
    Cast time: 0.75+0.35 seconds
    Range: 12
    Knockback radius: 5
    Knockback duration: 0.1875 seconds
    Knockback distance: 3.375
  • Interrupting Tyrael during the cast puts the ability on a 10-seconds cooldown.
  • Tyrael is Unstoppable during the charge.
Sanctification
After 0.5 seconds create a field of holy energy that makes allied Heroes Invulnerable. Lasts 3 seconds.
    Type:Invulnerable
    Affects: Self, Allied Heroes
    Targeting: No target
    Properties:Area of Effect, Channeled cast (stationary)
    Cast time: 0.5+0 seconds
    Radius: 6
  • Interrupting Tyrael during the cast puts the ability on a 10-seconds cooldown.

Talents

Salvation
Increase the Shield amount Tyrael gains from Righteousness by 40% and heal Tyrael for 140 Health if his Shield is destroyed. Does not increase the Shield amount gained by allies.
    Type: Healing
    Scaling: 4.00%
    Affects: Self
Justice for All
Increase the Shield applied to allies by Righteousness to 75% of the Shield gained by Tyrael.
Ardent Restoration
Dealing damage to a Hero heals Tyrael for 18 over 5 seconds. Dealing damage resets this timer, and the heal amount stacks up to 10 times.
    Type:Heal over time
    Scaling: 4.00%
    Affects: Self
Stalwart Angel
Gain 25 Armor while El'druin's Might is active, and for 2 seconds after teleporting.
    Type: Damage modifier: Armor
    Affects: Self
Bound by Law
Increase El'druin's Might's Slow by 10%. Tyrael's Basic Attacks against enemies Slowed by El'druin's Migbht increase the Slow duration by 1 second, up to 4 seconds.
Divine Vigor

See Full List On Diablo.gamepedia.com

If Smite hits an enemy, Tyrael's Basic Attacks within the next 4 seconds heal for 75% of the damage dealt.
    Type: Attack modifier / Healing
    Scaling: -
    Affects: Self
Reciprocate
When Tyrael's Shield from Righteousness expires or is destroyed, it deals 170 damage to nearby enemies.
    Type: Damage
    Scaling: 4.00%
    Affects: Enemies
    Properties:Area of Effect
    Radius: 3
Purge Evil
Each enemy Hero hit by Smite increases Tyrael's Basic Attack damage by 60% for 4 seconds.
    Type: Attack Modifier / Damage modifier: Buff
    Affects: Self
Swift Retribution
Smite grants 20% more Movement Speed and also grants 25% Attack Speed for 2 seconds.
    Additional properties:Movement Speed buff, Attack Speed buff
Judgment
Cooldown: 70 seconds
After 0.75 seconds, charge an enemy Hero dealing 150 damage and Stunning them for 1.5 seconds. Nearby enemies are knocked away and take 75 damage.
Sanctification
Cooldown: 100 seconds
After 0.5 seconds create a field of holy energy that makes allied Heroes Invulnerable. Lasts 3 seconds.
Sword of Justice
Upon teleporting using El'druin's Might, El'druin swaps places with Tyrael, and El'druin's Might can be reactivated to teleport an additional time.
  • Reactivations do not increase the time El'Druin can stay on ground.
Holy Ground
Create a ring for 3 seconds that blocks enemies from entering the area teleported to using El'Druin's Might.
    Type: Terrain object
    Affects: Enemies
  • Displacement from the creation of unpathable terrain from Holy Ground doesn't interrupt channels.
Law and Order
Each enemy Hero hit by Smite reduces the cooldown of Righteousness by 1 second. Each allied Hero Shielded by Rigtheousness increases the damage of the next Smite by 35%.
    Type: Damage modifier
    Affects: Ability
Horadric Reforging
Tyrael's Basic Attacks reduce the cooldown of El'druin's Might by 1.5 seconds.
    Type: Attack modifier
    Affects: Ability
Burning Halo
Both Tyrael and El'druin deal 18 damage per second to nearby enemies. Teleporting increases this damage from Tyrael by 150% for 2 seconds.
    Type: Damage
    Scaling: 4.00%
    Affects: Enemies
    Properties:Area of Effect
    Radius: 3.5
    Tickrate: 1 / second
  • Enemies can take damage from both Tyrael's and El'Druins damage auras at the same time.
  • When Sword of Justice is picked, the first reactivation increases the damage around both Tyrael and El'Druin.
Smite the Wicked
While El'druin's Might is active, and for 2 seconds after teleporting, Smite's cooldown recharges 125% faster.
Angel of Justice
Increases the cast range of Judgment by 50%, and reduces the cooldown by 40 seconds.
Holy Arena
Increases duration of Sanctification by 1 second and increases the damage of allies by 25%.
    Type: Damage modifier:Buff
    Affects: Self, Allied Heroes
Defense of the Angels
Cooldown: 60 seconds
Tyrael Does No DmgbenchtreeActivate to gain 50 Armor for 3 seconds.
Each time Tyrael damages an enemy Hero with a Basic Attack or Basic Ability, increase the duration of this Armor bonus by .5 seconds.
Affects: Self
Properties:Armor
  • Cooldown starts when the Ability is activated.
Seal of El'druin
Using a Basic Ability grants 50% Attack Speed for 3 seconds.
Scaling at key levels
StatisticBase ValueScaling (%)1471013162030
Max Health251742617.682944.533312.23725.774190.994714.295515.068163.63
Health Regeneration5.2445.456.136.97.768.729.8111.4817
Basic Attack damage78481.1291.25102.64115.46129.88146.09170.91252.99
AbilityBase ValueScaling (%)1471013162030
Archangel's Wrath5504572643.42723.76814.13915.791030.141205.121783.87
El'Druin's Might1104114.4128.68144.75162.83183.16206.03241.02356.77
Righteousness (self)3364349.44393.07442.15497.36559.46629.32736.221089.78
Smite1504156175.48197.39222.04249.76280.95328.67486.51
Judgement1504156175.48197.39222.04249.76280.95328.67486.51
Salvation1404145.6163.78184.23207.23233.11262.22306.76454.08
Ardent Restoration (single)15415.617.5519.7422.224.9828.0932.8748.65
Ardent Restoration (single, per second)343.123.513.954.4455.626.579.73
Reciprocate1704176.8198.88223.71251.64283.06318.41372.49551.38
Burning Halo18418.7221.0623.6926.6429.9733.7139.4458.38
Burning Halo (teleport)45446.852.6459.2266.6174.9384.2898.6145.95
Use Damage Calculator for values at non-key levels. More information in Scaling.

Cached

Retrieved from 'https://heroesofthestorm.fandom.com/wiki/Data:Tyrael?oldid=188446'